Committees

Swimming

Chairman:
Yuan

Name: Mr. Yuan Haoran
Country: China
Phone: 861 3911990555
Email: yuanhaoran@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman: Mr. Shigeo Ogata - Japan
Secretary: Mr. Ibrahim Naddeh - Jordan
Members:

Mr. Tanon Saengnak - Thailand

Mr. Ang Peng Wee - Singapore

Mr. Ng Chi Ieong - Macau

Ms. Tang Kwai Mae - Malaysia

Mr. Szeto Ping Hang - Hong Kong

Mr. Geronimo Luna - Philippines

Ms. Laila Noor Begum - Bangladesh

Mr. Abdulla Ail Abdulla Salem - Qatar

Liaison:

Mr. Virendra Nanavati - India

▲ Top

Diving

Chairman:
Li
Name: Ms. Li Na
Country: China
Phone: (86) 1013811118966
Email: nali0501@163.com
Vice Chairman: Mr. Bashar Al Safar - Kuwait
Secretary: Mr. Akito Suehiro - Japan
Members:

Mr. Tony Koh Kok Beng - Malaysia

Ms. Ng Do Rosario Swan - Macau

Mr. Omid Hadighi - Iran

Ms. Harli Ramayani - Indonesia

Mr. Vyas Mayur - India

Mr. Abdulaziz Noor - Qatar

Ms. Marie Ant. Dimanche - Philippines

Mr. Javodilla Khasanov - Uzbekistan

Liaison:

Ms. Zhou Jihong - China

▲ Top

Water Polo

Chairman:
Khosrow

Name: Mr. Khosrow Amini
Country: Iran
Phone: (98) 21 88867954 ; (98) 21 86071267
Email: khosrowamini@gmail.com

Vice Chairman: Mr. Alan Balfanbayev - Kazakhstan
Secretary: Mr. Li Xiangdong - China
Members:

Mr. Ahmad Farman - Kuwait

Mr. Boris Rustamov - Uzbekistan

Mr. Nanavati Kamlesh - India

Mr. Andreas Legawa - Indonesia

Mr. Katsumi Kuroda - Japan

Mr. Ricardo Dilapdilap - Philippines

Mr. Ivan Tan Hong Teck - Singapore

Mr. Howard Wong Kai Hay - Hong Kong

Liaison:

Mr. Andrey Kryukov - Kazakhstan

▲ Top

Synchronised

Chairman:
Miwako

Name: Ms. Miwako Homma
Country: Japan
Phone: (81) 80 5030 0191
Email: miwako@taiiku.tsukuba.ac.jp

Voice Chairman: Ms. Liu Lan - China
Secretary: Mr. Steve Chew Hock Chye - Singapore
Members:

Ms. Tasma Yodsrimongkol - Thailand

Ms. Zhanna Demchenko - Kazakhstan

Ms. Lao Wai Man - Macau

Ms. Fayzullaev Elmira - Uzbekistan

Ms. Chui Ka Yi - Hong Kong

Ms. Reina Rose Suarez - Philippines

Ms. Feilina Faisol - Malaysia

▲ Top

Liaison:

Mr. Qiuping Zhang - China

▲ Top

Open Water

Chairman:
Ronnie

Name: Mr. Ronnie Wong Man Chiu
Country: Hong Kong
Phone: (853) 92623982
Email: rmcwong1@yahoo.com.hk

Vice Chairman: Mr. Nikolay Zagritsenko - Kazakhstan
Secretary: Mr. Jiang Binbo - China
Members:

Mr. Abdulla Mohamed Salem - UAE

Mr. Soh Yew Siang - Malaysia

Mr. Jagat Man Shresta - Nepal

Mr. Abdul Monem Khamis Al-Alawi - Oman

Mr. Khaled Ahmed Abdulla - Bahrain

Mr. Masahiro Sumi - Japan

Mr. Jasem Al Rumeh - Kuwait

Mr. Amir Husein - Indonesia

▲ Top

Liaison:

Mr. Taha Al Kishry - Oman

▲ Top

Master Committee

Chairman:
Shigehiro

Name: Mr. Shigehiro Takahashi
Country: Japan
Phone: (81) 902 778 1171
Email: shigehirot0321@gmail.com

Vice Chairman: Mr. Majid Waseem - Pakistan
Secretary: Ms. Chan Ho Ian - Macau
Members:

Mr. Majid Moshtagh - Iran

Mr. Rajesh Bajracharya - Nepal

Mr. Abdul Rahman Jasim - Bahrain

Mr. Inogamov Sherzod - Uzbekistan

Mr. Jassim M. Al Ghareeb - Saudi Arabia

Mr. Dinh Viet Hung - Vietnam

Liaison:

Mr. Daichi Suzuki - Japan

▲ Top

Finance & Marketing

Chairman:
Khalid

Name: H.E Sheikh Khalid Al Sabah
Country: Kuwait
Phone: (965) 22611848
Email: kuwait_31@yahoo.com

Members:

Mr. Haidar Ibragimov - Tajikistan

Mr. R N Jayaprakash - India

Mr. Ali Shameem - Maldives

Mr. Kiho Abe - Japan

Mr. Lan Jing - China

Mr. Ganiev Alisher - Uzbekistan

Mr. Qais Al Zakwani - Oman

▲ Top

Medical

Chairman: Lubna

Name: Dr. Lubna Sibtain
Country: Pakistan
Phone: (923) 014 190 708
Email: sibtainlubna@gmail.com

Vice Chairman: Dr. Koji Kaneoka - Japan
Secretary: Dr. Lu Yifan - China
Members:

Dr. Arash Sherafat Vaziri - Iran

Dr. Ead Lorprayoon - Thailand

Dr. Anita Sapardjiman - Indonesia

Mr. Yazdan Al Hadidi - Jordan

Mr. Oon Jin Gee - Singapore

Dr. Nilesh Shah - India

Dr. Tou Isabel - Macau

▲ Top

Solidarity & Development

Chairman:
Khaleel

Name: Mr. Khaleel Al Jabir
Country: Qatar
Phone: (974) 449 44 555
Email: khalilj@olympic.qa

Vice Chairman: Mr. Alexandr Margolin - Kazakhstan
Secretary: Mrs. Veena Masud - Pakistan
Members:

Mr. Oraz Karabaev - Turkmenistan

Mr. Andre Khoury - Jordan

Mr. Ashok Bajracharya - Nepal

Mr. Mohamed Abdul Sattar - Maldives

Mr. Thamer Al Shamruck - Kuwait

Mr. Mohsen Samizadeh - Iran

▲ Top

   
Register and get latest updates from us
CWG